2016 Ballot Summary

 

2016 GENERAL ELECTION GREGG COUNTY
Ballot Summary
Party Legend:
REP = Republican
DEM = Democratic
LIB = Libertarian
GRN-Green
President / Vice President
Donald J. Trump / Mike Pence REP
Hillary Clinton / Tim Kaine DEM
Gary Johnson / William Weld LIB
Jill Stein / Ajamu Baraka GRN
Darrell L. Castle / Scott N. Bradley  (write-in)
Scott Cubbler / Michael Rodriguez (write-in)
Cherunda Fox / Roger Kushner (write-in)
Tom Hoefling / Steve Schulin (write-in)
Laurence Kotlikoff / Edward Leamer (write-in)
Jonathan Lee / Jeffrey Erskine (write-in)
Michael A. Maturen / Juan A. Munoz (write-in)
Evan McMullin / Nathan Johnson (write-in)
Monica Moorehead / Lamont Lilly (write-in)
Robert Morrow / Todd Sanders (write-in)
Emidio Soltysik / Angela Walker (write-in)
Dale Steffes / Paul E. Case (write-in)
Tony Valdivia / Aaron Barriere (write-in)
U.S. Representative, District 1
Louie Gohmert REP
Shirley J. McKellar DEM
Phil Gray LIB
Renee Culler (write-in)
Railroad Commissioner
Wayne Christian REP
Grady Yarbrough DEM
Mark Miller LIB
Martina Salinas GRN
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 3
Debra Lehrmann REP
Mike Westergren DEM
Kathie Glass LIB
Rodolfo Rivera Munoz GRN
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 5
Paul Green REP
Dori Contreras Garza DEM
Tom Oxford LIB
Charles E. Waterbury GRN
 Justice, Supreme Court, Place 9
Eva Guzman REP
Savannah Robinson DEM
Don Fulton LIB
Jim Chisholm GRN
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 2
Mary Lou Keel REP
Lawrence “Larry” Meyers DEM
Mark Ash LIB
Adam King Blackwell Reposa GRN
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 5
Scott Walker REP
Betsy Johnson DEM
William Bryan Strange, III LIB
Judith Sanders-Castro GRN
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 6
Michael E. Keasler REP
Robert Burns DEM
Mark W. Bennett LIB
Member, State Board of Education, District 9
Keven M. Ellis REP
Amanda M. Rudolph DEM
Anastasia Wilford LIB
State Senator, District 1
Bryan Hughes REP
State Representative, District 7
Jay Dean REP
Chief Justice, 6th Court of Appeals District
Josh Morriss REP
Justice, 12th Court of Appeals District, Place 2
Brian Hoyle REP
Justice, 12th Court of Appeals District, Place 3–Unexpired Term
Greg Neeley REP
Judge, 124th Judicial District
Alfonso Charles REP
Sheriff
Maxey Cerliano REP
Tax Assessor-Collector
Kirk Shields REP
County Commissioner Pct. 1
Ronnie McKinney REP
 County Commissioner Pct. 3
Gary W. Boyd REP
Constable Pct. 1
James R. Plumlee REP
Constable Pct. 2
Billy Fort REP
Constable Pct. 3
Daniel Morgan REP
Constable Pct. 4
Danny Craig II DEM
SABINE ISD SCHOOL BOARD ELECTION
Trustee, Place 1
Danny King
Kyle Modisette
Trustee, Place 2
Arthur C. Morchat
Mary Russell
Trustee, Place 6
Tony Raymond
Jack Smitherman
Trustee,
Place 7
Linda Smitherman
Andrea Bates

Share your thoughts